California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collinsia antonina - San antonio collinsia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Chris Winchell

2013 Chris Winchell

2013 Chris Winchell

2013 Chris Winchell
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
What plants grow with Collinsia antonina ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Collinsia antonina ssp. purpurea

NOT mobile