California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia claviformis ssp. aurantiaca - Pinnate leaved primrose


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2004 James M. Andre
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

Parent species:
Chylismia claviformis

Synonyms:
Camissonia claviformis ssp. aurantiaca
Oenothera claviformis ssp. aurantiaca
Oenothera claviformis var. aurantiaca

NOT mobile