California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chloropyron molle ssp. hispidum - Hispid bird's-beak


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Douglas Wirtz

2012 Doug Wirtz

2012 Doug Wirtz

2010 Doug Wirtz
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Parent species:
Chloropyron molle

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus hispidus
Cordylanthus mollis ssp. hispidus

NOT mobile