California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium incanum var. incanum - Mealy goosefoot


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Jay Chamberlain

2013 Jean Pawek

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Chenopodium incanum

Synonyms:
Chenopodium fremontii var. incanum

NOT mobile