California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chenopodium atrovirens - Dark green goosefoot


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Jean Pawek

2021 Steve Matson

2021 Steve Matson

2021 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Chenopodium aridum
Chenopodium fremontii var. atrovirens
Chenopodium incognitum
Chenopodium wolfii

NOT mobile