California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Caulostramina jaegeri - Jaeger's caulostramina


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Steve Matson

Susan Cochrane and CNPS
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Thelypodium jaegeri

NOT mobile