California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cardaria chalepensis - Lens podded hoary cress


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2004 Steve Matson

2000 Joe DiTomaso

2017 Jean Pawek

2004 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

New Names:
Lepidium chalepense

Synonyms:
Cardaria chalapensis
Cardaria draba ssp. chalapensis
Cardaria draba ssp. chalepensis
Cardaria draba var. repens
Cardaria repens
Lepidium draba ssp. chalepense
Lepidium repens

NOT mobile