California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Camissoniopsis bistorta - California sun cup


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Diane Etchison

2019 Ken Hickman

2009 Neal Kramer

2019 Ken Hickman
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Camissonia bistorta
Oenothera bistorta var. veitchiana
Oenothera bistorta
Oenothera heterophylla

NOT mobile