California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera davidsonii - Davidson's rockcress


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Dana York

2018 Dana York
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Arabis davidsonii var. davidsonii
Arabis davidsonii var. parva
Arabis davidsonii

NOT mobile