California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bloomeria crocea var. aurea - Common goldenstar


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald

2014 Gary McDonald

2012 Gary McDonald
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

Parent species:
Bloomeria crocea

Synonyms:
Bloomeria aurea
Nothoscordum aureum

NOT mobile