California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Atriplex argentea var. mohavensis - Mojave silverscale


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Hailey Laskey

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

New Names:
Atriplex argentea ssp. expansa
Atriplex argentea var. expansa

Parent species:
Atriplex argentea

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Atriplex mohavensis

NOT mobile