California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Astragalus lentiginosus var. borreganus - Borrego milk vetch


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2005 James M. Andre

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

Parent species:
Astragalus lentiginosus

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Astragalus agninus
Astragalus arthu-schottii
Astragalus coulteri
Astragalus lentiginosus var. coulteri

NOT mobile