California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. albula - White hugwort


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Jean Pawek

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Parent species:
Artemisia ludoviciana

Synonyms:
Artemisia albula
Artemisia ludoviciana var. albula

NOT mobile