California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arnica longifolia - Seep spring arnica


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2010 Keir Morse

2001 Jeff Abbas

2013 Robert Sikora

2014 John Doyen
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Arnica ciliaris
Arnica longifolia ssp. genuina
Arnica longifolia ssp. myriadenia

NOT mobile