California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos sensitiva - Glossyleaf manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2009 Neal Kramer

2019 Jackie Pascoe

2019 Eliezer Margolis

2019 Cynthia Powell
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Cruz Suncrest Nurseries  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95076 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos nummularia ssp. sensitiva
Arctostaphylos nummularia var. sensitiva

NOT mobile