California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos montana ssp. ravenii - Presidio manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

1995 Dean Wm. Taylor

2006 Heath McAllister

2003 David Graber

2019 Susan McDougall
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos montana

California Listing:

CE

Federal Listing:

FE

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Chaparral
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos hookeri ssp. ravenii

NOT mobile