California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ambrosia artemisiifolia - Annual ragweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Jennifer Mo

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Ambrosia artemisiifolia var. elatior

NOT mobile