California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Achnatherum nelsonii ssp. nelsonii - Columbia needlegrass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Belinda Lo

2012 Belinda Lo

2012 Belinda Lo

2012 Belinda Lo
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Achnatherum nelsonii

Synonyms:
Stipa columbiana var. nelsonii
Stipa occidentalis var. nelsonii
Stipa williamsii

NOT mobile