California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acer glabrum var. glabrum - Rocky mountain maple


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2006 Richard Spjut

2011 Barry Breckling

2015 Barry Breckling

2014 John Doyen
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Sapindaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Parent species:
Acer glabrum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Acer glabrum var. greenei
Acer glabrum var. torreyi
Acer glabrum var. tripartitum
Acer glabrum var. typicum
Acer tripartitum

NOT mobile