California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acer glabrum var. diffusum - Mountain maple


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Matt Berger

2008 Michael Charters

2016 Brian Powell

2007 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Sapindaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Parent species:
Acer glabrum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Acer diffusum
Acer glabrum ssp. diffusum

NOT mobile