California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ziziphus parryi - Parry's jujube

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rhamnaceae

2006 Michael Charters

2009 Anna Bennett

2004 Michael Charters

Related species:
Ziziphus parryi var. parryi

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Condalia parryi
Condaliopsis parryi

Mobile Version of this page