California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Zeltnera venusta - Charming centaury

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Gentianaceae

2017 Alison Sheehey

2020 Bob Sweatt

2013 Debra L. Cook

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Centaurium venustum ssp. abramsii
Centaurium venustum ssp. venustum
Centaurium venustum
Zeltnera abramsii

Mobile Version of this page