California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Youngia japonica - Oriental false hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2012 Zoya Akulova

2012 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Crepis japonica
Youngia japonica ssp. elstonii
Youngia thunbergiana

Mobile Version of this page