California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Wislizenia refracta ssp. californica - California jackass clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cleomaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Wislizenia refracta

Synonyms:
Wislizenia californica

Mobile Version of this page