California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Watsonia meriana - Bulbil bugle lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Iridaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2015 Asa Spade

2010 Eric Wrubel

2010 Eric Wrubel

2012 John Sayers

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Watsonia angusta
Watsonia bulbillifera

Mobile Version of this page