California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Wahlenbergia marginata - Southern rockbell

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Not Native

2018 Peter Warner

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2013 Peter Warner

Synonyms:
Wahlenbergia gracilis

Mobile Version of this page