California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vulpia octoflora var. octoflora - Six weeks fescue

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

2005 Steve Matson

2010 James M. Andre

2009 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Festuca octoflora

Parent species:
Vulpia octoflora

Synonyms:
Festuca octoflora var. aristulata
Festuca octoflora

Mobile Version of this page