California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vitis arizonica - Canyon grape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Vine, Shrub
Family:
Vitaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2007 Jason E. Willand

2013 Jean Pawek

2013 Jean Pawek

2010 James M. Andre

Synonyms:
Vitis arizonica var. galvinii
Vitis arizonica var. glabra
Vitis treleasei

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Mobile Version of this page