California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Viola pedunculata - California golden violet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Viola pedunculata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Violaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor (seeds)
  © 2009 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Viola pedunculata ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Northern Oak Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Viola pedunculata ssp. tenuifolia