California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Viola lobata ssp. integrifolia - Delta leafed forest violet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Violaceae
Toxicity:
Minor (seeds)

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Parent species:
Viola lobata

Synonyms:
Viola lobata var. integrifolia

Mobile Version of this page