California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Viola affinis - Sand violet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Violaceae
Not Native

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2015 John Doyen

2015 Barry Breckling

2015 Sierra Pacific Industries

Synonyms:
Viola chalcosperma
Viola rosacea
Viola sororia ssp. affinis
Viola sororia var. affinis

Mobile Version of this page