California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vicia hassei - Hasse's vetch

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Vicia hassei Lifeform:
Vine
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2004 Aaron Schusteff

Synonyms:
Vicia exigua var. californica
Vicia exigua var. hassei

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Contra Costa
Fresno
Kern
Los Angeles
Mendocino
Monterey
Marin
Orange
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Benito
Santa Cruz
San Diego
San Joaquin
San Luis Obispo
San Mateo
Solano
Sonoma
Ventura
Yolo

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
North Coast Ranges
Sacramento Valley
San Joaquin
Central Coast
SF Bay
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges