California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Veronica wormskjoldii - American alpine speedwell

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

2008 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Veronica alpina var. alterniflora
Veronica alpina
Veronica wormskjoldii var. wormskjoldii

Mobile Version of this page