California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Veronica serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia - Thyme leaf speedwell

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2010 Keir Morse

2005 Doreen L. Smith

Parent species:
Veronica serpyllifolia

Synonyms:
Veronica serpyllifolia var. nummularioides
Veronica serpyllifolia var. serpyllifolia
Veronicastrum serpyllifolium

Mobile Version of this page