California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Veronica persica - Bird's eye speedwell

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Not Native

2019 Patrick Furtado

2009 Keir Morse

2006 Luigi Rignanese

2008 Trent M. Draper

Plant Communities:
agricultural weed

Synonyms:
Pocilla persica
Veronica buxbaumii
Veronica persica var. aschersoniana
Veronica persica var. corrensiana

Mobile Version of this page