California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Veronica peregrina ssp. xalapensis - Speedwell

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2008 Keir Morse

2003 George W. Hartwell

2003 Steve Matson

2013 Debra L. Cook

Parent species:
Veronica peregrina

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Veronica peregrina var. xalapensis
Veronica sherwoodii
Veronica xalapensis

Mobile Version of this page