California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Veronica anagallis-aquatica - Water speedwell

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

2019 Diane Etchison

2009 Keir Morse

2003 Loretta Metz

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Veronica Xlackschewitzii
Veronica anagallis
Veronica catenata var. glandulosa
Veronica comosa var. glaberrima
Veronica comosa var. glandulosa
Veronica comosa
Veronica connata ssp. glaberrima
Veronica connata var. glaberrima
Veronica connata var. typica
Veronica connata
Veronica glandifera
Veronica grandiflora
Veronica micromeria
Veronica salina

Mobile Version of this page