California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Verbena rigida - Tuberous vervain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
San Bernardino Oak Hills Nursery  PROFILE 
Herperia 92344
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Verbenaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Verbena rigida var. lilacina
Verbena venosa

Distribution

Counties:
Orange

Mobile Version of this page