California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Verbena litoralis - Shore vervain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Biennial, Perennial herb
Family:
Verbenaceae
Not Native

2017 Robert Byrnes

2000 Joe DiTomaso

2000 Joe DiTomaso

2001 Joe DiTomaso

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Verbena brasiliensis

Mobile Version of this page