California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vancouveria planipetala - Inside out flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Berberidaceae

2014 Robert Steers

2019 Jacob Smith

2013 Robert Sikora

2018 Mary Conway

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Vancouveria parviflora

Mobile Version of this page