California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Valerianella locusta - Corn salad

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Valerianaceae
Not Native

2008 Steve Matson

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Valerianella olitoria

Mobile Version of this page