California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Valeriana californica - California valerian

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Valerianaceae

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Valeriana acutiloba var. glabra
Valeriana capitata ssp. californica
Valeriana capitata
Valeriana sylvatica var. glabra

Mobile Version of this page