California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vaccinium uliginosum - Blueberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2010 Keir Morse

2008 Zoya Akulova

2003 Steve Matson

2010 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Vaccinium uliginosum ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Related species:
Vaccinium uliginosum ssp. occidentale
Vaccinium uliginosum ssp. uliginosum

Synonyms:
Vaccinium occidentale
Vaccinium uliginosum ssp. alpinum
Vaccinium uliginosum ssp. gaultherioides
Vaccinium uliginosum ssp. microphyllum
Vaccinium uliginosum ssp. pedris
Vaccinium uliginosum ssp. pubescens
Vaccinium uliginosum var. alpinum
Vaccinium uliginosum var. occidentale
Vaccinium uliginosum var. salicinum

Mobile Version of this page