California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vaccinium macrocarpon - Cranberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Mt Tahoma Nursery  PROFILE 
Graham WA 98338
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Ericaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

2014 Joey Malone

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Oxycoccus macrocarpus

Distribution

Counties:
Nevada

Mobile Version of this page