California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ulmus glabra - Wych elm

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Tulare L.E. Cooke Co  PROFILE 
Visalia 93292 wholesale
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Ulmaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2013 Phil Pullen

2007 Louis-M. Landry

Synonyms:
Ulmus campestris

Mobile Version of this page