California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tuctoria greenei - Greene's tuctoria

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2008 F. Gauna

2008 Heather Davis
California Listing:

CR - 09/79

Federal Listing:

FE - 03/26/97

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Orcuttia greenei

Mobile Version of this page