California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia ixioides ssp. scabra - Foothill triteleia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2003 Michael Charters

2015 Barry Rice

2012 Barry Rice

2006 Steven Thorsted

Parent species:
Triteleia ixioides

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Brodiaea lutea var. scabra
Brodiaea scabra
Calliprora scabra
Triteleia scabra

Mobile Version of this page