California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia ixioides ssp. anilina - Mountain pretty face

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2017 David popp

2014 John Doyen

2013 Debra L. Cook

2003 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Triteleia ixioides

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Brodiaea lutea var. anilina
Brodiaea scabra var. anilina
Calliprora scabra var. anilina
Triteleia ixioides var. anilina

Mobile Version of this page