California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia crocea var. crocea - Yellow triteleia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Triteleia crocea var. crocea Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Themidaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
2008 Norman Jensen

Parent species:
Triteleia crocea

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Brodiaea crocea
Seubertia crocea