California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia crocea - Yellow brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2008 Norman Jensen

2008 Norman Jensen

Related species:
Triteleia crocea var. modesta
Triteleia crocea var. crocea

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Brodiaea crocea var. modesta
Brodiaea crocea
Brodiaea modesta
Hookera crocea
Milla crocea
Seubertia crocea
Triteleia crocea var. crocea
Triteleia crocea var. modesta
Triteleia modesta

Mobile Version of this page